Knights News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13


Oct
07

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Edina High School

Edina
4:00 pm | Edina High School

Oct
07

Girls B Squad Soccer vs. Hopkins High School

Hopkins
4:15 pm | Saint Michael-Albertville High School

Oct
07

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Hopkins High School

Hopkins
4:15 pm | Saint Michael-Albertville High School

Oct
07

Boys B Squad Soccer at Hopkins High School

Hopkins
4:15 pm | Hopkins Lindbergh Center

Oct
07

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Hopkins High School

Hopkins
4:15 pm | Hopkins High School

Oct
07

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Hopkins High School

Hopkins
5:00 pm | Saint Michael-Albertville High School

Oct
07

Girls Varsity Tennis at Wayzata High School

Section Semi-Finals @ Baseline Tennis Center
5:00 pm | Baseline Tennis Center

Oct
07

Girls B Squad Volleyball at Edina High School

Edina
5:30 pm | Edina High School

Oct
07

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Edina High School

Edina
5:30 pm | Edina High School

Oct
07

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Hopkins High School

Hopkins
7:00 pm | Saint Michael-Albertville High School

Oct
07

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Edina High School

Edina
7:00 pm | Edina High School

Oct
08

Girls Varsity Swimming & Diving at Big Lake High School

Meet @ Big Lake High School
5:30 pm | Big Lake High School

Oct
10

Oct
10

Oct
10

Boys 9A Football at Centennial High School

Centennial
3:30 pm | Centennial

Oct
10

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Minnetonka High School

Minnetonka High School
4:00 pm | Saint Michael-Albertville High School

Oct
10

Girls Varsity Swimming & Diving vs. Edina High School

Meet @ STMA Middle School East
5:30 pm | Saint Michael Albertville High School

Oct
10

Girls B Squad Volleyball vs. Minnetonka High School

Minnetonka High School
5:30 pm | Saint Michael-Albertville High School

Oct
10

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Minnetonka High School

Minnetonka High School
5:30 pm | Saint Michael-Albertville High School

Oct
10

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Minnetonka High School

Minnetonka High School
7:00 pm | Saint Michael-Albertville High School

Oct
11

Boys 10B Football vs. Centennial High School

Centennial
4:00 pm | Saint Michael Albertville High School

Oct
11

Boys 9B Football at Centennial High School

Centennial
4:00 pm | Centennial HS

Oct
11

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Anoka, Bemidji, Buffalo, Byron Public Schools, Canby, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Elk River, Grand Ra

Anoka, Bemidji, Buffalo, Byron Public Schools, Canby, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Elk River, Grand Rapids, Heritage Christian Academy, Hopkins, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Hutchinson, Lake City, Lake of the Woods, Miller, Minneapolis Southwest, Minnetonka
5:00 pm | Saint Michael-Albertville High School

Oct
11

Boys Varsity Football at Centennial High School

Centennial
7:00 pm | Centennial HS

Oct
12

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Anoka, Bemidji, Buffalo, Byron Public Schools, Canby, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Elk River, Grand Ra

Anoka, Bemidji, Buffalo, Byron Public Schools, Canby, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Elk River, Grand Rapids, Heritage Christian Academy, Hopkins, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Hutchinson, Lake City, Lake of the Woods, Miller, Minneapolis Southwest, Minnetonka
9:00 am | Saint Michael-Albertville High School

Oct
12

Boys Junior Varsity Football at Centennial High School

Centennial
10:00 am | Centennial HS

Oct
12

Girls Varsity Swimming & Diving at St. Cloud Tech High School

True Team Sections @ St. Cloud Tech H.S.
1:00 pm