Knights News · All Teams Schedule: Week of May 13 – May 19


May
13

Boys Varsity Golf at

Invitational @ Medina Country Cllub
12:00 pm  

May
13

Girls Freshman Softball at Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
3:30 pm | Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School

May
13

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Rogers High School

Rogers High School
4:30 pm | Rogers High School

May
13

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Rogers High School

Rogers High School
5:30 pm | Saint Michael-Albertville High School

May
13

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Rogers High School

Rogers High School
6:00 pm | Rogers High School

May
13

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Rogers High School

Rogers High School
7:00 pm | Saint Michael-Albertville High School

May
14

Boys Varsity Golf at Big Lake High School, Buffalo High School, Monticello High School, Rogers High School

Conference Meet @ Fox Hollow Golf Club
8:30 am | Fox Hollow Golf Club

May
14

May
14

May
14

Girls Varsity Golf at Big Lake High School, Buffalo High School, Monticello High School, Rogers High School

Conference Meet @ Fox Hollow Golf Club
2:00 pm | Fox Hollow Golf Club

May
14

Boys Junior Varsity Golf vs. Big Lake High School, Buffalo High School, Monticello High School, Rogers High School

Conference Meet @ Riverwood National
3:00 pm | Saint Michael Albertville High School

May
14

Boys Varsity Golf vs. Big Lake High School, Buffalo High School, Monticello High School, Rogers High School

Conference Meet @ Riverwood National
3:00 pm | Saint Michael Albertville High School

May
14

Boys Varsity Track vs. Big Lake High School, Buffalo High School, Monticello High School

Meet @ Saint Michael-Albertville High School
4:00 pm | Saint Michael-Albertville High School

May
14

Boys Junior Varsity Track vs. Big Lake High School, Buffalo High School, Monticello High School

Meet @ Saint Michael-Albertville High School
4:00 pm | Saint Michael-Albertville High School

May
14

Girls Varsity Track vs. Big Lake High School, Buffalo High School, Monticello High School

Meet @ Saint Michael-Albertville High School
4:00 pm | Saint Michael-Albertville High School

May
14

Girls Junior Varsity Track vs. Big Lake High School, Buffalo High School, Monticello High School

Meet @ Saint Michael-Albertville High School
4:00 pm | Saint Michael-Albertville High School

May
14

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Monticello High School

Monticello
4:30 pm | St. Michael-Albertville High School

May
14

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Monticello High School

Monticello
4:30 pm | St. Michael-Albertville High School

May
14

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Monticello High School

Monticello
4:30 pm | Monticello High School

May
14

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Monticello High School

Monticello
4:30 pm | STMA MSW (Middle School West)

May
14

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Monticello High School

Monticello
4:30 pm | St. Michael-Albertville High School

May
14

Boys B Squad Baseball vs. Delano High School

Delano
4:30 pm | Saint Michael-Albertville High School

May
14

Girls Freshman Softball vs. Monticello High School

Monticello
4:30 pm | St. Michael-Albertville High School

May
14

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Monticello High School

Monticello
6:00 pm | Monticello High School

May
15

Boys B Squad Baseball vs. Anoka High School

Anoka
4:00 pm | STMA MSW (Middle School West)

May
16

Girls Varsity Golf vs. Buffalo High School

Invitational @ Cedar Creek Golf Club
12:00 pm | Cedar Creek Golf Club

May
16

Boys Varsity Golf at Big Lake High School, Buffalo High School, Monticello High School, Rogers High School

Conference Meet @ Wild Marsh Golf Club – Buffalo
3:00 pm | Buffalo High School

May
16

Boys Junior Varsity Golf at Big Lake High School, Buffalo High School, Monticello High School, Rogers High School

Conference Meet @ Wild Marsh Golf Club – Buffalo
3:00 pm | Buffalo High School

May
16

Boys B Squad Baseball vs. Wayzata High School

Wayzata
4:30 pm | St. Michael-Albertville High School

May
16

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Rogers High School

Rogers High School
4:30 pm | Rogers High School

May
16

Girls Freshman Softball at Rogers High School

Rogers High School
4:30 pm | Rogers High School

May
16

Boys Varsity Baseball at Rogers High School

Rogers High School
4:30 pm | Rogers High School

May
16

Girls Varsity Softball at Rogers High School

Rogers High School
4:30 pm | Rogers High School

May
16

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Rogers High School

Rogers High School
4:30 pm | Rogers High School

May
16

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Brainerd High School

Brainerd
5:30 pm | Brainerd H.S.

May
16

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Brainerd High School

Brainerd
5:30 pm | Saint Michael-Albertville High School

May
16

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Brainerd High School

Brainerd
7:00 pm | Saint Michael-Albertville High School

May
16

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Brainerd High School

Brainerd
7:00 pm | Brainerd H.S.

May
17

Boys Varsity Track at

True Team State @ Stillwater Area High School
TBA  

May
17

Boys Junior Varsity Track at

True Team State @ Stillwater Area High School
TBA  

May
17

Girls Varsity Track at

True Team State @ Stillwater Area High School
TBA  

May
17

Girls Junior Varsity Track at

True Team State @ Stillwater Area High School
TBA  

May
17

Girls Junior Varsity Golf vs. St. Anthony Village High School

St. Anthony Village
2:00 pm | Saint Michael Albertville High School

May
17

Boys B Squad Baseball at Champlin Park (B)

Champlin Park (B)
4:00 pm | Champlin Park HS

May
17

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Blaine High School

Blaine
4:30 pm | Saint Michael-Albertville High School

May
17

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Blaine High School

Blaine
4:30 pm | Saint Michael-Albertville High School

May
17

Girls Freshman Softball vs. Blaine High School

Blaine
4:30 pm | Saint Michael-Albertville High School

May
18

May
18

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Mahtomedi High School

Mahtomedi
5:30 pm | Mahtomedi High School

May
18

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Mahtomedi High School

Mahtomedi
7:00 pm | Mahtomedi High School

May
19

Boys 9/10 Prep Team Lacrosse at Mankato 9/10

Game 1 vs Mankato 9/10
1:00 pm | Hastings Middle School

May
19

Boys 9/10 Prep Team Lacrosse vs. Hudson 9/10

Game 2 vs Hudson 9/10
2:00 pm | Hastings Middle School