Knights Official Sponsor

Knights News · All Teams Schedule: Week of October 2 – October 8


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for St. Michael Albertville High School, October 2 – October 8

MONDAY

October 02, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Becker High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Anoka High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Becker High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer II
@ Anoka High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer II
vs. Monticello
POSTPONED
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Brainerd High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Brainerd High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Anoka High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

October 03, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ St Michael Rec Center
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ St Michael Rec Center
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ St Michael Rec Center
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ St Michael Rec Center
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Chisago Lakes High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Chisago Lakes High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Chisago Lakes High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Chisago Lakes High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

October 04, 2017

4:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer II
vs. Monticello
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

October 05, 2017

5:00 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Monticello High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Big Lake High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Big Lake High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Big Lake High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Monticello High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls B Squad Volleyball
@ Monticello High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming & Diving
Meet @ Big Lake High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Big Lake High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Monticello High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

October 06, 2017

5:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Buffalo, Cambridge-Isanti, Monticello, Rogers, Eastview, Elk River, Hutchinson, Totino-Grace, Anoka,
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Anoka High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

October 07, 2017

TBA Girls Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Enger Park Golf Course
SCHEDULE
TBA Girls Junior Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Enger Park Golf Course
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Enger Park Golf Course
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Junior Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Enger Park Golf Course
SCHEDULE
9:30 AM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Buffalo, Cambridge-Isanti, Monticello, Rogers, Eastview, Elk River, Hutchinson, Totino-Grace, Anoka,
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Football
@ Anoka High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 08, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!