Skip to content

State Place Winners

325 Reads

0 Comments

                                                 STMA Wrestling State Place Winners

1973

Paul Hackenmueller(105#)-6th Place

1974

Gary Dahlheimer(98#)-4th Place

1975

Joe Marx(180#)-3rd Place

1976

Ron Hackenmueller(105#)-3rd Place

Gary Dahlheimer(126#)-3rd Place

1977

Ron Hackenmueller(112#)-2nd Place

Gary Dahlheimer(126#)-1st Place

1979

Steve Roden(145#)-3rd Place

Jon Zachman(Hwt.)-4th Place

1980

Lee Zachman(105#)-4th Place

1981

Lee Zachman(112#)-4th Place

1982

Dan Lefebvre(112#)-4th Place

1983

Bryan Guzzo(105#)-3rd Place

1984

Bryan Guzzo(105#)-2nd Place                              

Jeff Becker(132#)-3rd Place

1985

Bryan Guzzo(112#)-2nd Place

Jeff Becker(132#)-1st Place

1986

Brian Becker(98#)-3rd Place

1988

Brian Becker(112#)-2nd Place

Gary Schoen(119)-5th Place

Tom Ripplinger(126#)-1st Place

1989

Brian Becker(119#)-1st Place

Eddy Dehmer(125#)-4th Place

1990

Eddy Dehmer (130#)-1st Place

Keith Dehmer(135#)-3rd Place

Mitch Duncombe(189#)-6th Place

1991

Eddy Dehmer(130#)-1st Place

1992

B.J. Mariotti(103#)-1st Place

1994

B.J. Mariotti(119#)-3rd Place

Dan Duncombe(135#)-1st Place

Pete Haag(152#)-6th Place

1995

David Vetsch(112#)-6th Place

Dan Duncombe(145#)-4th Place

Billy Dehmer(189#)-6th Place

1996

Jon Duncombe(103#)-5th Place

Mike Duncombe(135#)-6th Place

Dan Duncombe(152#)-1st Place

Neil Zachman(160#)-5th Place

        1997

Aaron Martin(130#)-4th Place

David Vetsch(135#)-5th Place

Michael Barthel(160#)-3rd Place

David Keizer(Hwt.)-6th Place

1998

David Vetsch(135#)-2nd Place

Jon Duncombe(145#)-3rd Place

Mike Duncombe(171#)-1st Place

1999

Travis Dahlheimer(103#)-3rd Place

Johnny Barthel(145#)-5th Place

Jon Duncombe(160#)-2nd Place

2000

Matt Becker(103#)-6th Place

Johnny Barthel(152#)-2nd Place

Randy Dehmer(160#)-6th Place

Marty Hackenmueller(171#)-6th Place

Jon Duncombe(189#)-1st Place

Jacob Barthel)Hwt.)-4th Place

2001

Brandon Dick(103#)-2nd Place

Nathan Lefebvre(125#)-5th Place

Travis Dahlheimer(135#)-4th Place

Keith Becker(189#)-6th Place

Jacob Barthel(Hwt.)-2nd Place

2002

Brandon Dick(112#)-1st Place

Matt Becker(119#)-6th Place

2003

Mike Thorn(103#)-2nd Place

Brandon Dick(119#)-5th Place

Chas Betts(160#)-4th Place

2004

Mike Thorn(112#)-1st Place

Brandon Dick(119#)-3rd Place

Joe Grygelko(125#)-4th Place

Chad Little(130#)-5th Place

Jake Grygelko(145#)-2nd Place

Chas Betts(160#)-1st Place

Luke Vetsch(171#)-6th Place

John Grygelko(189#)-4th Place

2005

Andy Hackenmueller(103#)-5th Place

Dan Greeno(112#)-3rd Place

Mike Thorn(119#)-1st Place

Alex Becker(125#)-5th Place

Joe Grygelko(130#)-3rd Place

Chad Little(140#)-4th Place

Jake Grygelko(152#)-6th

Luke Vetsch(171#)-4th Place

2006

David Thorn(103#)-1st Place

Andy Hackenmueller(112#)-5th Place

Dan Greeno(119#)-1st Place

Mike Thorn(125#)-1st Place

Joe Grygelko(135#)-2nd Place

Chad Little(145#)-1st Place

Mickey Kirk(152#)-2nd Place

Kyle Schumm(215#)-5th Place

2007

David Thorn(112#)-1st Place

Ross Lefebvre(135#)-6th place

Joe Grygelko(145#)-1st Place

Austin Kolles(160#)-2nd Place

Kyle Schumm(215#)-2nd Place

2008

David Thorn(125#)-1st Place

Jake Horn(145#)-6th Place

Jordan Campa(152#)-3rd Place

Kyle Schumm(215#)-4th Place

2009

David Thorn(125#)-1st Place

Ben Horn(140#)-6th Place

Jake Horn(152#)-4th Place

Jordan Campa(160#)-1st Place

Kraig Schumm(189#)-2nd Place

2010

Cole Sladek (103#)-5th Place

Wayne Voss (119#)-6th Place

Jordan Campa (160#)-3rd Place

Kraig Schumm (189#)-6th Place

Parker Betts (285#)-3rd Place

2011

Tommy Thorn (103#)-1st Place

Cole Sladek (112#)-2nd Place

Mark Voss (119#)-5th Place

Ryan Stott (171#)-5th Place

Shaun Little (189#)-2nd Place

Parker Betts (285#)-5th Place

2012

Tommy Thorn (113#) – 1st Place

Cole Sladek (120#) – 4th Place

Mark Voss (132#) – 2nd Place

Lincoln Mallinger (138#) – 3rd Place

Ricky Briggs (182#) – 2nd Place

Mitchell Eull (195#) – 3rd Place

Nick Edling (220#) – 5th Place

2013

Mitchell McKee (106#) – 3rd Place

Tommy Thorn (120#) – 1st Place

Tanner Mills (126#) – 5th Place

Mark Voss (132#) – 2nd Place

Cole Sladek (138#) – 2nd Place

Lincoln Mallinger (145#) – 2nd Place

Jordan Joseph (170#) – 1st Place

Ricky Briggs (182#) – 4th Place

Michael Kessler (285#) – 4th Place

2014

Aaron Dick(106#) – 5th Place

Mitchell McKee(120#) – 1st Place

Tommy Thorn(126#) – 1st Place

Mark Voss(145#) – 1st Place

Jacob Briggs(195#) – 4th Place

2015

Mitchell McKee(126#) – 1st Place

Jake Allar(138#) – 2nd Place

Lucas Jeske(152#) – 1st Place

Evan Ronsen(170#) – 2nd Place

Jordan Joseph(182#) – 1st Place

Evan Foster(195#) – 4th Place

Jacob Briggs(220#) – 2nd Place

2016

Patrick McKee (106#)- 1st Place

Zach Nygaard (113#) – 6th Place

Mitchell McKee (138#)- 1st Place

Jake Allar (152#)- 1st Place

Lucas Jeske (182#) – 2nd Place

Evan Ronsen (195#)- 5th Place

Evan Foster (220#) – 2nd Place

2017

Patrick McKee (120#) 1st Place

Jake Allar (170#) 1st Place

Evan foster (220#) 3rd Place

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER